Placements

Home Placements

Prof Ram Meghe College OF Engineering & Management, Badnera
Placement & Alumni Cell
List of Selected Students_2018 Batch (*Till Date)

Placed On Campus
Sr Selected Students Branch Recruiters Designation Package (PA)
1 Junaid Qureshi CSE KPIT Trainee Engineer 325000
2 Shivani Rajendrasingh Thakur CSE Collabara Associate Account Manager 450000
3 Prajakta Ketkar CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
4 Rushna Ali CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
5 Aamir Nabeel Khan CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
6 Mohit Mohanrao Kanfade CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
7 Alhad S. Welankiwar CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
8 Sanika V Karekar CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
9 Shivani Rajendrasingh Thakur CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
10 Prajakta C. Kulkarni CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
11 Ashwini Sanjay Bhombe CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
12 Pratiti Pravin Ahale CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
13 Hitesh Sahebrao Chaudhari CSE Ways 2 Capital Business Analyst 345000
14 Alhad S. Welankiwar CSE Vsquare Associate Engineer 345000
15 Wali Ur Rehman CSE Epic Research Associate Financial Consultant 260000
16 Shubham Sadavarte CSE Epic Research Associate Financial Consultant 260000
17 Rushna Ali CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180002
18 Prajakta Ketkar CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180001
19 Hitesh Chaudhari CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
20 Mohd Minaz CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
21 Wasim Khan CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
22 Asim Beig CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
23 Karan Chauvan CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
24 Hitesh Chatwani CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
25 Niraj Ingole CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
26 Nilesh Sahu CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
27 Sukriya Ambade CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
28 Hrushikesh Nimbhorkar CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
29 Shubham Thakur CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
30 Prajakta Ketkar CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
31 Rushna Ali CSE CMS IT Networking Engineer 180000
32 Asim Baig CSE Orange Byte Software Developer 120000

List of Selected Students_2017 Batch

Placed On Campus
 Sr No Selected Students Branch Recruiters  Designation Package (PA)
1 Mustafa Bohari CSE Novatech Pvt Ltd Software Trainee 320000
2 Akshay Vishwakarma CSE Tudip Infotech Software Trainee 250000
3 Kshitij Randive CSE Unikaihatsu Software Engineer 265000
4 Lakshita Raichura CSE Unikaihatsu Software Engineer 265000
5 Chirag Dara CSE Unikaihatsu Software Engineer 265000
6 Chirag Bajaj CSE Tudip Technologies Trainee Engineer 255000
7 Akshay Vishwakarma CSE Tudip Technologies Trainee Engineer 255000
8 Lakshita Raichura CSE Etkin Infotech Pvt Ltd Software Developer 102000
9 Chirag Dara CSE Etkin Infotech Pvt Ltd Software Developer 102000

List of Selected Students_2016 Batch

Placed On Campus
 Sr No Selected Students Branch Recruiters  Designation Package (PA)
1 Akanksha Shetiye CSE L&T Infotech Software Trainee 320000
2 Zoya Sheikh CSE L&T Infotech Software Trainee 320000
3 Shriya Kewalramani CSE Syntego Solutions Software Trainee 150000
4 Nikhil Gandhi CSE ETERNUS Solutions Software Trainee 320000
5 Shomi Nanwani CSE ETERNUS Solutions Software Trainee 320000
6 Riya Khatri CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
7 Divyani Walshinge CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
8 Dipesh Ferwani CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
9 Pratik Patil CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
10 Vivek Sharma CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
11 Wajid Khan CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
12 Ksitij Kalani CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
13 Shubham Dongare CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
14 Abhijit Rodaboyana CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
15 Neha Tiwari CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
16 Ankita Turkhade CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
17 Ashwini Deshmukh CSE CMS IT Services Software Trainee 150000
18 Rohit Bhange CSE Quick Heal Software Trainee 340000
19 Viral Suchak CSE E-Sense Solutions Software Trainee 260000
20 Rishab Punshi CSE FSS Software Trainee 250000
21 Akanksha Chandel CSE FSS Software Trainee 250000

List of Selected Students_2015 Batch

Placed On Campus
 Sr  Selected Students Branch Recruiters  Designation Package (PA)
1 Parag Goenka CSE Persistent Project Trainee 358000
2 Snehal Hissal CSE HP Software Developer 350000
3 Pravesh Katariya CSE L&T Infotech Software Trainee 320000
4 Suraj Nanwatkar CSE L&T Infotech Software Trainee 320000
5 Soniya M.Sojrani CSE L&T Infotech Software Trainee 320000
6 Abhijeet Shah CSE L&T Infotech Software Trainee 320000
7 Ridhima A. Dhopte CSE L&T Infotech Software Trainee 320000
8 Pankaj Hemrajani CSE KPIT Software Trainee 280000
9 Akash Ahuja CSE KPIT Software Trainee 280001
10 Pallavi Deshmukh CSE KPIT Software Trainee 280002
11 Manjiri Raut CSE Zensar Project Trainee 260000
12 Roshan Ali CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
13 Akash Ahuja CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
14 Ashish Kene CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
15 Deepak Agrawal CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
16 Karan Malviya CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
17 Abhay Kanse CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
18 Abhishek Chikhalkar CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
19 Sonali Karmore  CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
20 Amita Kahandare CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
21 Rina Sardar CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
22 Priyanka Kakade CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
23 Dipika Malani CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
24 Saurabh Lawange CSE Gemini Communication Ltd. Service Engineer 180000
25 Sarika Aswar CSE ETKIN Infotech  Pvt Ltd Software Development Executive 160000
26 Pankaj Hemrajani CSE E-Zest Solutions Project Trainee 160000
27 Soni Wasrani CSE Airtel Trainee Engineer 120000
28 Sohel Ahmad CSE Airtel Trainee Engineer 120000

List of Placed Students 2014 Batch

Placed On Campus
Sr. Selected Students Branch Recruiters Package p.a
Rs.
1 Pranita Ghebad CSE L&T Infotech 320000
2 Atul Bansilal Baniya CSE Cognizant 301500
3 Sagar Sunil Deshpande CSE Zensar 290000
4 Shruti Mahavir Jain CSE Zensar 290000
5 Akshay Raut CSE Excellon Softwares 240000
6 Gauri Kalmegh CSE Paramatrix 120000
7 Sarika Nimborkar CSE Percept Web Solutions 120000
8 Rahul  Zanwar CSE Novatech 225000
9 Vaibhav Ramteke CSE Novatech 225000
10 Rajat Bayas CSE Novatech 225000
11 Shweta Ghei CSE Novatech 225000

List of Placed Students 2013 Batch

Placed On Campus
Sr  Name Of Student  Branch Name Of Organisation  Package Rs 
1 Arshad Khan CSE Persistent Systems Limited, Pune 325000
2 Namrata Udapure  CSE Cognizant 325000
3 Vaibhav Gajanan Dhanorkar  CSE Mphasis 210000
4 Nilesh Tong CSE Novatech Software Pvt. Ltd. 280000
5 Ankit Balbude  CSE Unikaihatsu Software Pvt Ltd.  180000
6 Apurva Pawar  CSE Ypsilion Consulting 210000
7 Shipra Sarda  CSE HCL 180000
8 Jubisha Kewalramani  CSE Syntel 250000
9 Rajpayle Roshan Onkarrao CSE ILFS 0-3 lac
10 Bagga Ravneet Kaur  CSE IBSS College Of Engg, Amravati 0-3 lac
11 Balbudhe Ankit Wasudeo CSE Unikaihatsu Software Pvt Ltd 0-3 lac
12 Bora Yogesh Santosh CSE NXG Labs 0-3 lac
13 Chintawar Akshata Shrikant CSE Indain Knowledge Corporation Pvt Ltd 0-3 lac
14 Dubey Gaurav Vijaykumar CSE Global Logic Solutions 0-3 lac
15 Dudani Sanjay Ashok CSE Mahagenco 0-3 lac
16 Kale Utsav Anil CSE I Gate 0-3 lac
17 Mundane Ravikant Janarao CSE PCS Ltd 3-6 lac