Computer Science-Achievement

Home Computer Science-Achievement

Achievements


Sr. No. Student Name Branch/ Year Achievement
1 Rushikesh Akhare CSE Final year First Prize in Web Designing Vidyotan 2K19
2 YashMahalle CSE First Year Second Prize in Web Designing Vidyotan 2K19
Abhinav Mule
3 Yashwant Tayade CSE (Second and Third Year) ESPERANZA 2K19  “PRMITR CUP” WORTH RS 7000/- on dated 25/02/2019
Rushikesh Shirbhate
Mahesh Thawkar
Piyush Malviya
Akash Raikwar
Samyak Katke
Mandar Dhake
Kaustubh Pathak
Atharva Dorle
Vishal Supe
4 Rushikesh Akhare CSE ( Final Year) First Prize in Web Designing Esperanza 2K19
5 Yash Mahalle CSE (First Year) Second Prize in Web Designing Esperanza 2K19
Abhinav Mule
6 Aditya Tarar CSE (Second Year) Resource person in IIT Kharagpur for Aurdino
7 Viraj Dahane CSE (Third Year) Second Prize in B-Plan in the event Entrepedia at PRMITR, Badnera
8 Yash Raut CSE (Third Year) Huwawei ICT Competetion, India 2018-19 (Amazon coupon) for clearing stage 1.
Tasmai Tiwari
Pooja Pande
Mohit Karwa
Swapnil Mukke
Kimaya Ghormade
Yashwant Tayade
9 Yash Ingole CSE (Second Year) Second Prize in Techkshetra under Prajwalan’19
10 Pranav Sawalapurkar CSE (Third Year) Second Prize in  Googler under Prajwalan’19
Akash Raikwar
11 Mandar Dhake CSE (Second Year) Second Prize in Techkshetra under Prajwalan’19
12 Aditya Tarar CSE (Second Year) A student Mentor for Aeromodelling workshop in Boeing National Aeromodelling Festival, North Zone – IIT Kanpur : 12-13 Feb 2019
13 Mayur Sharma CSE (Second Year) Second Prize in Angry Birds (Sr) under Prajwalan’19
14 Hrishiikesh Nimbhorkar CSE  Final Yr won 1st Winner in SEED IT IDOL 2018.
15 Miss ShitalThul CSE  Color Coat Holder in Fencing- Amravati University 2017-18
16 Mr Shubham Thakur CSE Second prize in “Start up India 2018” at SGBAU, Amravati on 21 April 2018
17 Technical Expert  for 5days wrkshop on” Android Application Development at PRMITR, Badnera 26/12/2017- 30/12/2017.
18 Project Completion-Winner Prajwalan 2018
19 Andromaster Winner-Prajwalan 2018.
20 Mr. Prem Gaigole CSE First Place in  TS*SHOTOKAN KARATE -DO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP-2017,9th and 10th Dec. 2017.
21 II place intercollegiate Taekwondo Competition2017-18.
22 Mr.Hrisikesh Akhare CSE First Position winner in Web Eintein at “CSI Foundation Day” at PRMITR, Badnera .
23 Second position in Web Designing during Esperanza 2018(26 March 2018), at PRMITR, Badnera.
24 Mr.Gaurav Dhanuka CSE First Position winner in Web Eintein at “CSI Foundation Day” at PRMITR, Badnera .
25 Second position in Web Designing during Esperanza 2018(26 March 2018), at PRMITR, Badnera.
26 Mr.Yash Bhatt CSE 3rd place in intercollegiate Fencing Competition
27 Represent SantGadge Baba Amravati University Fencing Team in All India Inter University Tournament held at Guru Nanak Dev University. Amritsar. 2017-18
28 Excellence certificate in YIN Summer Youth Summit-18
29 Best Player Award of  S.G.B. A. U, Amravati University District Fencing Association.
30 Color Coat Holder in Fencing in 2017-18
31 Miss Radhika Yadgire CSE Vidyotan Cup 2018 at SIPNA ENGINEERING, FEB 2018
32 Miss Aishwarya Ingole
33 Miss Prachi Kanugo
34 Miss Avantika Bakale
35 Mr. Piyush Sawara
36 Mr. Rohit Tayade
37 Mr. Tushar Turkar
38 Mr. Vishal Kongre
39 Miss Gayatri Sorte
40 Miss Tanvi Tayade